Results

CountryPlayerAttachmentRank
1
Category 1Winners of The Race to Dubai and Majors
Flag for GER
KAYMER, Martin
13
2
Category 2Winners of Rolex Series events and WGC’s
Flag for RSA
 
STONE, Brandon
 
Mount Edgecombe
5
3
Category 3Winners of 2019/2020 R2D Tournaments with a Prize fund of $US1.75M or above, winners of 2018 R2D Tournaments with 1.75M or more R2D Points available & 2020 Men’s Olympic Golf event Gold medal winner
Flag for FIN
 
VÄLIMÄKI, Sami
 
Nokia River Golf
1
Flag for ESP
 
LARRAZÁBAL, Pablo
 
4
Flag for ENG
 
BROWN, Steven
 
Wentworth
5
Flag for BEL
 
COLSAERTS, Nicolas
 
Anahita – Mauritius
6
Flag for SWE
 
SODERBERG, Sebastian
 
Black Mountain GC
9
Flag for ITA
 
PAVAN, Andrea
 
12
Flag for SWE
 
KINHULT, Marcus
 
Skaftö GC
13
Flag for FIN
 
KORHONEN, Mikko
 
The59Fund
14
Flag for ESP
 
CAMPILLO, Jorge
 
Norba Club de Golf de Caceres
15
Flag for SCO
 
GALLACHER, Stephen
 
Kingsfield Golf Centre
16
Flag for AUS
 
HEND, Scott
 
17
Flag for RSA
 
HARDING, Justin
 
Stellenbosch GC
18
Flag for ENG
 
RAI, Aaron
 
DCD London
21
Flag for ENG
 
PEPPERELL, Eddie
 
Frilford Heath GC
22
Flag for CHN
 
WU, Ashun
 
Shuangshan GC
25
Flag for ENG
 
WARING, Paul
 
Bromborough GC
26
Flag for ENG
 
MCEVOY, Richard
 
Thorpe Hall GC
27
Flag for SWE
 
BJÖRK, Alexander
 
Vaxjo GK
29
Flag for FRA
 
LEVY, Alexander
 
30
Flag for NED
 
LUITEN, Joost
 
Bernardus Golf
31
Flag for IND
 
SHARMA, Shubhankar
 
DLF G&CC
32
Flag for CHN
 
LI, Haotong
 
33
3a
Category 3aMedical Extension
Flag for SWE
 
BROBERG, Kristoffer
 
1
4
Category 4Winners of 2020 Season events<1.75M USD & 2019 Season events<1.75M R2D Points,2020 Season events<1.15M USD previously Ranked ET/CT Members at the time of the win,2020 Season ET/CT Dual ranking events
Flag for AUS
 
LEE, Min Woo
 
Royal Fremantle
1
Flag for DEN
 
HØJGAARD, Rasmus
 
2
Flag for BEL
 
PIETERS, Thomas
 
3
Flag for ITA
 
MIGLIOZZI, Guido
 
4
Flag for SCO
 
LAW, David
 
Paul Lawrie Golf Centre
6
4a
Category 4aMedical Extension
Flag for ENG
 
STORM, Graeme
 
1
5
Category 5Legends Category – The top 40 Members on the final 2019 Career Money List who meet 4 or more of the additional qualifying Criteria for this Category
Flag for SCO
 
LAWRIE, Paul
 
Paul Lawrie Golf Centre
34
6a
Category 6aProfessional Tournament Invitations
Flag for RSA
 
NIENABER, Wilco
 
1
Flag for DEN
 
HØJGAARD, Nicolai
 
2
Flag for MAR
 
TOUHAMI, Yassine
 
Palm Golf
3
Flag for GER
 
SIEM, Marcel
 
Heritage Mauritius
4
Flag for RSA
 
DU PLESSIS, Hennie
 
Sesambos GC
5
6b
Category 6bAmateur Tournament Invitations
Flag for QAT
 
AL KAABI, Saleh
 
Doha GC
1
Flag for JOR
 
AL KURDI, Shergo
 
Ayla GC, Aqaba, Jordan
2
Flag for IRL
 
YOUNG, Michael
 
saint nom la bretèche GC
3
Flag for QAT
 
AL-SHAHRANI, Ali
 
QGA Doha GC
4
7
Category 7Players qualifying through the Top 5 or Top 10 Regulation (as applicable) from the previous 2020 Race to Dubai Tournament
Flag for FRA
 
SORDET, Clément
 
Heritage GC
1
8
Category 8National Spots
Flag for RSA
 
KEYSER, Mathiam
 
Jumeirah Golf Estates
1
Flag for ENG
 
ROBINSON-THOMPSON, Brandon
 
Palmetto GC
2
Flag for SWE
 
DANTORP, Jens
 
Falkenberg GK
3
10
Category 10Top 115 from the final 2019 Race to Dubai Rankings
Flag for SCO
 
MACINTYRE, Robert
 
Glencruitten GC
11
Flag for FRA
 
HEBERT, Benjamin
 
Golf de Moliets
16
Flag for AUT
 
SCHWAB, Matthias
 
Schladming GC
17
Flag for FRA
 
LORENZO-VERA, Mike
 
PGA Cataluña Resort
19
Flag for FRA
 
LANGASQUE, Romain
 
Saint Donat France
24
Flag for AUS
 
SCRIVENER, Jason
 
32
Flag for ESP
 
ARNAUS, Adri
 
Golf Moia
41
Flag for BEL
 
DETRY, Thomas
 
Royal GC of Belgium
42
Flag for ENG
 
SULLIVAN, Andy
 
Nuneaton GC
44
Flag for ENG
 
SOUTHGATE, Matthew
 
Thorpe hall GC
47
Flag for DEN
 
HANSEN, Joachim B.
 
The Scandinavian
49
Flag for ENG
 
SMITH, Jordan
 
Bowood
50
Flag for JPN
 
KAWAMURA, Masahiro
 
antenna
56
Flag for SCO
 
RAMSAY, Richie
 
The Renaissance Club
58
Flag for RSA
 
LOMBARD, Zander
 
Woodhill GC
59
Flag for RSA
 
COETZEE, George
 
Pretoria Country Club
60
Flag for FIN
 
SAMOOJA, Kalle
 
62
Flag for ESP
 
ELVIRA, Nacho
 
64
Flag for ENG
 
WILSON, Oliver
 
66
Flag for MAS
 
GREEN, Gavin
 
69
Flag for SCO
 
JAMIESON, Scott
 
71
Flag for ENG
 
PAISLEY, Chris
 
73
Flag for ESP
 
QUIROS, Alvaro
 
74
Flag for SWE
 
LAGERGREN, Joakim
 
75
Flag for ITA
 
BERTASIO, Nino
 
Garda Golf
77
Flag for PAR
 
ZANOTTI, Fabrizio
 
78
Flag for ITA
 
MOLINARI, Edoardo
 
Edoardo Molinari Golf Academy
80
Flag for USA
 
CROCKER, Sean
 
82
Flag for RSA
 
WALTERS, Justin
 
CC Johannesburg
83
Flag for ENG
 
FISHER, Ross
 
84
Flag for ENG
 
HORSFIELD, Sam
 
85
Flag for ESP
 
OTAEGUI, Adrian
 
Goiburu Golf
86
Flag for SCO
 
DRYSDALE, David
 
Eyemouth GC
87
Flag for ITA
 
PARATORE, Renato
 
Castelgandolfo GC
88
Flag for DEN
 
WINTHER, Jeff
 
91
Flag for ENG
 
CHESTERS, Ashley
 
Hawkstone Park
93
Flag for SCO
 
FORREST, Grant
 
Craigelaw GC
94
Flag for DEN
 
KJELDSEN, Søren
 
The Scandinvian
95
Flag for GER
 
KIEFFER, Maximilian
 
96
Flag for ENG
 
HORSEY, David
 
Styal GC
97
Flag for RSA
 
BURMESTER, Dean
 
Mont Choisy Le Golf
101
Flag for FIN
 
PULKKANEN, Tapio
 
Kymen Golf
102
Flag for KOR
 
WANG, Jeunghun
 
103
Flag for ITA
 
GAGLI, Lorenzo
 
104
Flag for FRA
 
PAVON, Matthieu
 
Golf du Medoc
105
Flag for ENG
 
FISHER, Oliver
 
Centurion Club
106
Flag for ENG
 
ROCK, Robert
 
Robert Rock Golf Academy
108
Flag for ENG
 
SINGH BRAR, Jack
 
Remedy Oak
110
Flag for FRA
 
DUBUISSON, Victor
 
Golf Old Course Cannes Mandelieu
111
Flag for RSA
 
PORTEOUS, Haydn
 
CC Johannesburg
112
Flag for ENG
 
MORRISON, James
 
St Georges Hill
114
10a
Category 10aMedical Extension
Flag for FRA
 
GUERRIER, Julien
 
Golf de la prée La Rochelle
1
11
Category 11The Top 40 Members from the final 2019 Career Money List who meet less than 4 of the additional qualifying criteria for this Category
Flag for ENG
 
HOWELL, David
 
28
Flag for FRA
 
JACQUELIN, Raphaël
 
Club Houses Living Resorts
39
11a
Category 11aMedical Extension
Flag for WAL
 
DONALDSON, Jamie
 
1
Flag for SWE
 
HANSON, Peter
 
2
12
Category 12Past Winners of event (non-Rolex Series) who are ranked ET/CT Members under the age of 50
Flag for RSA
 
FICHARDT, Darren
 
Centurion CC
1
14
Category 141-15 from the final 2019 Challenge Tour Rankings
Flag for SCO
 
HILL, Calum
 
Gleneagles Hotel
2
Flag for GER
 
HEISELE, Sebastian
 
4
Flag for POL
 
MERONK, Adrian
 
Toya Golf
5
Flag for ENG
 
SENIOR, Jack
 
Fleetwood GC
6
Flag for FRA
 
ROUSSEL, Robin
 
GC d’Ozoir-La-Ferrière
7
Flag for FRA
 
ROZNER, Antoine
 
RCF la Boulie
8
Flag for ENG
 
JORDAN, Matthew
 
Royal Liverpool GC
9
Flag for POR
 
SANTOS, Ricardo
 
The Guardian Bom Sucesso
10
Flag for NIR
 
SHARVIN, Cormac
 
Ardglass GC
11
Flag for WAL
 
FARR, Oliver
 
Burghill Valley GC
12
Flag for NED
 
VAN DRIEL, Darius
 
13
Flag for SCO
 
SYME, Connor
 
Drumoig Golf Centre
14
Flag for ESP
 
GARCIA RODRIGUEZ, Sebastian
 
El Robledal Golf
15
16
Category 16Leading player not otherwise exempt in top 10 from each of the following bodies’ final 2019 Orders of Merit: – Asian Tour, PGA Tour of Australasia, KPGA, CGA
Flag for AUS
 
ANTCLIFF, Maverick
 
Hills GC
1
Flag for KOR
 
MOON, Kyongjun
 
2
Flag for KOR
 
LEE, Taehee
 
3
17
Category 17Top 28 from the 2019 Qualifying School
Flag for DEN
 
POKE, Benjamin
 
CGC
1
Flag for FRA
 
HAVRET, Grégory
 
Golf du Medoc Resort
2
Flag for ESP
 
CAÑIZARES, Alejandro
 
Real Club Valderrama
3
Flag for IND
 
CHAWRASIA, S.S.P.
 
Royal Calkata GC
4
Flag for ENG
 
CANTER, Laurie
 
Cumberwell Park GC
6
Flag for CAN
 
COCKERILL, Aaron
 
Elmhurst
7
Flag for FRA
 
SCIOT-SIEGRIST, Robin
 
Saint Nom La Breteche
8
Flag for ESP
 
PIGEM, Carlos
 
Raimat Golf
9
Flag for KOR
 
CHOI, Jinho
 
10
Flag for FRA
 
SADDIER, Adrien
 
Esery GC
11
Flag for USA
 
VEERMAN, Johannes
 
13
Flag for ENG
 
PORTEOUS, Garrick
 
Bamburgh Castle GC
14
Flag for AUS
 
MCLEOD, Jake
 
Royal Queensland
15
Flag for ENG
 
ARMITAGE, Marcus
 
Howley Hall GC
16
Flag for USA
 
KIM, Sihwan
 
17
Flag for POR
 
FIGUEIREDO, Pedro
 
Lisboa Golf Coast
18
Flag for NIR
 
CALDWELL, Jonathan
 
Clandeboye GC
19
Flag for WAL
 
DREDGE, Bradley
 
The Bradley Dredge Club
20
Flag for ENG
 
COUPLAND, Dave
 
Woodhall Spa
21
Flag for NED
 
VAN MEIJEL, Lars
 
The Dutch
23
Flag for ENG
 
TREE, Toby
 
24
Flag for SWE
 
KARLBERG, Rikard
 
Black Mountain GC
25
Flag for SWE
 
LEMKE, Niklas
 
Oijare
26
Flag for ENG
 
WHITNELL, Dale
 
Forrester Park GC
27
Flag for FRA
 
GONNET, Jean-Baptiste
 
Pga france
28
18
Category 18116 – 132 from the Final 2019 Race to Dubai Rankings + 16-30 from the Final Challenge Tour Rankings + next 5 from the Final 2019 Asian Tour Order of Merit in alternating order
Flag for CHI
 
LEON, Hugo
 
Medalist GC
1